Great tool for targeted skincare concerns or anytime your body needs a dose of wellness. Formulated with a blend of botanical and essential oils, infused with a mega dose of pure CBD and power-packed with vitamins, fatty acids and minerals to help balance hydration and improve the appearance of stressed skin.
Benefits include softening fine lines and wrinkles to reducing visible signs of pre-mature aging and boosting skin hydration for balance and improved glow.
Why A Serum?
Unlike lotions that sit on top of your skin, serums deliver powerful and potent ingredients deep into your skin for targeted treatment.
How to Use:
First, pump serum into the palms of your hands then rub palms together to activate the formula. Next, press and massage serum into cleansed skin. Use daily AM & PM. Can be applied to wet or dry skin.
Popular uses include to relax stressed skin, reduce puffiness under eyes a.k.a “bags”, hydrate severely dry patches of skin such as lips, sides of nose, cuticles, knuckles to name a few, soothe razor burn post waxing, threading or laser hair removal, calm redness and irritation, soothe eczema flare ups and flaky skin, nourish bruises and help repair stretch marks, gentle tattoo aftercare, soothe sun burn.
In order to create the most extraordinary CBD self-care and wellness products, you must start with the finest raw ingredients. Pete’s CBD sources our different botanicals and essential oils from the most conscious and quality-focused growers around the world. Discover all of Rejuvenators ingredient superpowers below:
Safflower seed oil is know to have high contents of antioxidants like Vitamin E combined with omega-6 fatty acids boosts which ultimately helps the defenses in the skin, such as prevent skin cell damage. Because it helps skin retain water, it leaves the skin radiant, soft, and smooth. Vitamin E is recognized as a potent antioxidant and a great line of defense against environmental free radicals, which are molecules that tend to attack collagen and help to prematurely age the skin. Also, Safflower seed oil helps to reduce skin inflammation and plays a significant role in wound healing. Topical application of nourishing oils like safflower oil can help decrease the loss of water and therefore, keep the skin hydrated.
Sweet Almond Oil is enriched with Vitamin A, E and B which helps retaining the moisture in the skin while increasing the absorption. Vitamin A and fatty acids present in the oil helps delay the signs of aging, reducing the dark circles and wrinkles under eyes. Rich moisturizing properties of the oil loosen the pores and makes easy to remove impurities from the skin.
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil* Skin Benefits
Rich in Zinc, one of the most important minerals for skin, known to increase skin elasticity and smoothness. Contains a relatively high quantity of the amino acid Tyrosine which has been directly connected to serotonin activity and release in the brain. Sesame seed oil is useful for soothing irritated and damaged skin or skin that has puffiness or inflammation as Sesame seed oil is high in antioxidants and antibacterial properties.
CBD Isolate- USA Grown Hemp Derived*** Skin Benefits
Extracted from U.S.A Industrial Hemp farms and further refined with a clean energy processing technology to achieve pharmaceutical purity. CBD is helpful in soothing the symptoms of Eczema, Acne and psoriasis. It acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-aging ingredient as inflammation causes the stretching of skin and increasing the rate of wrinkle development. Also used to reduce the dark circles and puffiness under the eyes and commonly used to help nourish the skin.
Apricot kernel oil is lightweight and great to use on sensitive skin such as areas of acne flare-ups. It can reduce inflammation and prevent the buildup of sebum in the glands, treating both the symptoms and the underlying problem. It is not irritating and absorbs deeply into skin. It is one of the best carrier oils for the purpose of massage. Natural apricot seed oil contains gamma linoleic acid that is useful to firm and tone your skin. Apricot kernel oil also contains Vitamin A and E to soothe and slow down the aging process. It has nourishing properties and an anti-inflammatory effect to soothe eczema.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil* Skin Benefits
Vitis Vinifera is the the Latin name for grapeseed extract and is know for its youth-enhancing skin-care benefits. Loaded with antioxidants, grape seed oil is known to help protect against free radicals, contribute to skin firming, and nourishing due to the significant amount of omega acids. Grape seed oil has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. Grape seed oil helps improve the overall tone and condition of the skin by exfoliating and nourishing at the same time. It helps to strengthen collagen production and therefore improve elasticity within the skin’s structure.
Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil* Skin Benefits
Also known as Kukui Oil– from Hawaii’s candlenut tree. It has been said to have been used to massage hawaiian royals. Super High penetrability and helps to minimize lines & wrinkles, boost collagen and protect the skin.
Jojoba seed oil closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands. As a result it quickly and easily penetrates beyond the epidermis layer. This deep layer is where the skin regeneration occurs. Naturally contains vitamin A, B, D, E, skin healing vitamins and essential fatty acids 6 & 9. Rich amount of Vitamin B complex and E repairs the skin and controls skin damage. Super hydrating which leaves the skin glowing and moisturized plus highly regarded for its anti-inflammatory properties.
Ascorbyl Palmitate Skin Benefits
A preservative with antioxidant properties, helping blend vitamins A, C & D. It’s an effective collagen builder and an essential ingredient to healthy skin. It has the ability to penetrate the skin tissue, stimulate collagen production and deliver antioxidants faster than the water soluble forms of Vitamin C. Helps promote anti-aging properties, smoothes wrinkles and fine lines, evens skin tone and protects skin from free-radical damage.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) Skin Benefits
Vitamin E, also called “tocopherol,” isn’t just one compound—it’s actually a name used to describe eight chemical forms of fat-soluble compounds found in nature. Natural vitamin E exists in eight chemical forms: alpha, beta-, gamma-, and delta-tocopherol, and alpha-, beta-, gamma-, and delta-tocotrienol. Alpha-tocopherol is the only form recognized to meet human health requirements. Vitamin E is known to have many skincare benefits including cellular restoration from sun damage to healing support for scars or burns.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil**
We use natural & organic lavender oil, steam distilled from the beautiful purple flowers of the lavender plant. A superstar among essential oils because it is very gentle, yet potent. Lavender has soothing, sedative properties and also has the ability to cleanse and remove toxins. One of the wonderful benefits of lavender essential oil is its antibacterial activity. Because lavender oil can penetrate pores to kill bacteria. Lavender essential oil can also help to reduce inflammation, help to reduce redness, blotching and ruddiness of the skin, ultimately helping to restore your bright, natural skin tone. Due to its soothing and healing properties, lavender may provide benefits to skin affected by eczema.